Tender for Commando Dagger, Commando Dagger, Light Weight Web Equipm...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Commando Dagger, Commando Dagger, Light Weight Web Equipment, Overall Winter (Defence), Climbing Helmet, Qty: 276 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6816837 | Ref ID: 130274576).

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Commando Dagger, Commando Dagger, Light Weight Web Equipment, Overall Winter (Defence), Climbing Helmet, Qty: 276 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Commando Dagger, Commando Dagger, Light Weight Web Equipment, Overall Winter (Defence), Climbing Helmet, Qty: 276 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Commando Dagger, Commando Dagger, Light Weight Web Equipment, Overall Winter (Defence), Climbing Helmet, Qty: 276

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130274576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6816837

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Commando Dagger (Q3), Light Weight Web Equipment (Q3), Overall Winter (Defence) (Q2), Climbing Helmet (Q3), ballistic goggles (Q3), Backpacks - Rucksack - Forty Liter (Q3), Jungle Hats FSPM (Q3), Beret Cap (MHA) (Q3), Sleeping Bag MK 4 (JSS) (Q3), Cap Balaclava (Improved) (Defence) (Q2), Rucksack 90 Ltrs with HDPE Board (Defence) (Q2), Mattress Glacier (Defence) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 276
Start Date: 17-11-2025 8:41 AM
End Date: 20-11-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections