Tender for Command and Control Structures Types A, Qty: 4 Pieces, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Command and Control Structures Types A, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857588 | Ref ID: 146947691). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from precast utility bunker, Precast Concrete Septic Tanks as per IS 9872 Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar precast utility bunker, Precast Concrete Septic Tanks as per IS 9872 Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Command and Control Structures Types A, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146947691

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857588

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 25M BY 24M BY 4M
BOQ Title: precast utility bunker, Precast Concrete Septic Tanks as per IS 9872 Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement)...
BOQ Title: precast utility bunker, Precast Concrete Septic Tanks as per IS 9872 Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement)...
Item Title: Command and Control Structures Types A
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 10-08-2026 2:41 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100
BOQ Title: precast utility bunker
GeMARPTS Searched: Utility Vehicle, Passenger Car, Bunk House, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA), Precast Concrete Septic Tanks as per IS 9872, Handmade Decor, Utility, Toys & Momentos (Handicraft) (V2), Badminton Net Poles, Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V3) Conforming to IS 125...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections