Tender for Combustion Testing Rig, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Combustion Testing Rig, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6353500 | Ref ID: 121052795).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Equipment for ME Department, Industrial composite color 3D Printer SF6 Gas Quality Analyzer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Equipment for ME Department, Industrial composite color 3D Printer SF6 Gas Quality Analyzer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Combustion Testing Rig, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121052795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6353500

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Combustion Testing Rig
BOQ Title: Laboratory Equipment for ME Department, Industrial composite color 3D Printer SF6 Gas Quality Analyzer
Item Title: Combustion Testing Rig
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-06-2025 3:20 PM
End Date: 17-07-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Laboratory Equipment for ME Department
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Testo 350 Flue Gas Analyzer Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2), Electric A / C Gas Leak Detector Complete Set Kit for Educational Purpose, Gas Analyser Searched String: CNC Wirecut EDM Machine CNC Plasma Cutting Machine, Machine Light, CNC Simulator, Dielectric oil, PCB Prototype Mach...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections