Tender for Combs for Spico Binding, Qty: 5000 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Combs for Spico Binding, Qty: 5000 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6496253 | Ref ID: 123348461).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from File Comb 21Mm to 25Mm, Spiral and Comb Ring binding coils or wire loops binding punch machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar File Comb 21Mm to 25Mm, Spiral and Comb Ring binding coils or wire loops binding punch machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Combs for Spico Binding, Qty: 5000 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123348461

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6496253

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIA 14 MM
BOQ Title: File Comb 21Mm to 25Mm, Spiral and Comb Ring binding coils or wire loops binding punch machine
Item Title: Combs for Spico Binding
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-07-2025 3:31 PM
End Date: 09-08-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: FILE COMB 21MM TO 25MM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hair Comb, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Metal Comb, binding punch machine, Curry comb Horse, Spiral and Comb Ring, File Storage Boxes, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, File Folders-Handicraft, File Folders-Handicraft

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections