Tender for Combo-Device (Crt-D) (Device Only) Device should be Compa...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Combo-Device (Crt-D) (Device Only) Device should be Compatible with Quadripolar Lead System Device should be Mri Conditional . Spec: 1. Pacing Mode -- Dddr, Ddd, Ddir, Ddi, Ddt, Door, Vdd, Vvir, Vvi, .... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 22255266 | Ref ID: 121940294).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Combo-Device (Crt-D) (Device Only) Device should be Compatible with Quadripolar Lead System Device should be Mri Conditional . Spec: 1. Pacing Mode -- Dddr, Ddd, Ddir, Ddi, Ddt, Door, Vdd, Vvir, Vvi, ....

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121940294

Notice Ref. No.: 22255266

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Combo-Device (CRT-D) (Device only) Device should be compatible with Quadripolar lead system Device should be MRI conditional . Spec: 1. Pacing Mode -- DDDR, DDD, DDIR, DDI, DDT, DOOR, VDD, VVIR, VVI, VVT, VOO, OVO, VOOR, AAI, AAIR, AAT, AOO, OAO, AOOR.2. Should be capable to have Anti Tachycardia Pacing (ATP). 3 .Should deliver Shock with = 35 Joules. 4. Must have at least 6 yrs. of Full Warranty on IPG provided by the parent company. 5. The OEM must have registered office with Service Personnel available round clock.
Combo-Device (CRT-D) (Device only) Device should be compatible with Quadripolar lea d system Device should be MRI conditional . Spec: 1. Pacing Mode -- DDDR, DDD, DDIR, DDI, DDT, D OOR, VDD, VVIR, VVI, VVT, VOO, OVO, VOOR, AAI, AAIR, AAT, AOO, OAO, AOOR.2. Should be capable to have Anti Tachycardia Pacing (ATP). 3 .Should deliver Shock with = 35 Joules. 4. Must have at leas t 6 yrs. of Full Warranty on IPG provided by the parent company. 5. The OEM must have registered of fice with Service Personnel available round clock. [ Rate of supply 1 units per Month, Commencement Time Allowed -1 Day ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 22
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2025 17:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : Please see item details
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00 Price Agreement Bidders Allowed to Quote GST Yes GST will be Considered for Evaluation Yes Bidders Allowed to Quote Freight Charges Yes Freight Charges will be Considered for Evaluation Yes Bidders Allowed to Quote Other Charges (II) (applicable at consignee level) Yes Other Charges (II) will be Considered for Evaluation Yes

Consignee CMS/SDAH West Bengal 4.00 Numbers
The purchaser may at its discretion modify the minimum rate of supply.
♥♥ of 7 Run Date/Time: 02/07/2025 17:04:05
STORES/EASTERN RLY
TENDER DOCUMENT
Tender No: 22255266 Closing Date/Time: 17/07/2025 15:00
----------------------------------------------------------------------

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections