Tender for Combined Various Electrical Works at Physics Dept, Geo Te...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), CALICUT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Combined Various Electrical Works at Physics Dept, Geo Tech Lab, and Residential Campus in Calicut, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NITC_883393_1 | Ref ID: 129165749). The estimated tender value is ₹ 950100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19100.

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Combined Various Electrical Works at Physics Dept, Geo Tech Lab, and Residential Campus

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129165749

Notice Ref. No.: Engg/EMU/EE/Combined/0018, 010, 0002, 009/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 950100

Tender EMD: ₹ 19100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Combined various electrical works at physics dept, geo tech lab, and residential campus
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Technology Calicut||Engineering Unit 1 - NIT Calicut
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 50, 100
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections