Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Combined Telecom Work in Connection with Goods Shed Development, Elimination of Level Crossing Gate by Construction of Rob, Lift Installation, Track & Office Infrastructure Works at Various Locations....
Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025
Deadline: 23 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132849328
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-SnT-ADI-Tele08of25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 20833425.36
Tender EMD: ₹ 254200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Combined Telecom work in connection with Goods Shed Development, Elimination of Level Crossing gate by Construction of ROB, Lift Installation, Track & Office Infrastructure Works at various locations in Mehsana section of Ahmedabad Division.
Supply of Fiber Distribution management System FDMS suitable for termination of 2 x 24 fibers as per technical specification. 2 2 17.00 Numbers 829.89 14108.13 AT Par 14108.13
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20833425.36
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : W5
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 29/12/2025 16:17
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 254200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections