Tender for Combined Switch Socket Unit with Indicator and Fuse, 16A,...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Combined Switch Socket Unit with Indicator and Fuse, 16A, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #48) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7401344 | Ref ID: 139187268). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Electrical Consumable Items, Electrical Cable Lugs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Electrical Consumable Items, Electrical Cable Lugs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Combined Switch Socket Unit with Indicator and Fuse, 16A, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139187268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7401344

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMBINED SWITCH SOCKET UNIT WITH INDICATOR AND
FUSE, 16A
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Electrical Consumable Items, Electrical Cable Lugs
Item Title: Combined Switch Socket Unit with Indicator and Fuse, 16A
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-04-2026 10:12 AM
End Date: 29-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Electrical Consumable Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Toothbrush (V3) Conforming to IS 3387, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Stud with Nuts, Writing Pens, Bone Screw (V2), Ligation Clips, traffic signs - bilinker light, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Rollerball Pen (V3), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) Searched String: EXTENSION CORD 6AMP Detona...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections