Tender for Combined Station Works for Replacement of the Existing Va...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Combined Station Works for Replacement of the Existing Variable Frequency Drive (Vfd) System at Gspl, Bongaigaon. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ERKLK_191025_1 | Ref ID: 147745280). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6147551, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Combined Station Works for Replacement of the Existing Variable Frequency Drive (Vfd) System at Gspl, Bongaigaon.

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147745280

Notice Ref. No.: ERKLC2660

Tender Value: ₹ 6147551

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Combined Station Works for Replacement of the existing Variable Frequency Drive (VFD) System at GSPL, Bongaigaon.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Pipelines||ERPL Kolkata||Materials
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 214
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 61, 47, 551

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections