Tender for Combined Hepa and Charcoal Filter, Qty: 13

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Combined Hepa and Charcoal Filter, Qty: 13 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7229043 | Ref ID: 137244933). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77555.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Combined Hepa and Charcoal Filter, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137244933

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7229043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77555

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Combined HEPA and Charcoal filter
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 06-03-2026 11:38 AM
End Date: 28-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 77555
GeMARPTS Searched: Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2), Agar Media, Blow Pipe for Welding and Cutting as per IS 7653 (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier​, Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Bench Vice, Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2), Combination of Micr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections