Tender for Combination Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Combination Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7960664 | Ref ID: 147904386).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Carbon Bush Mounting Plate (V2) OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Carbon Bush Mounting Plate (V2) OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Combination Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147904386

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7960664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification sheet
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Carbon Bush Mounting Plate (V2) OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Carbon Bush Mounting Plate (V2) OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Combination Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 3:34 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Container (V2) Conforming To IS 13369, Vacuum Contactor Conforming To IS/IEC 60470, Miniature Circuit Breaker Boards for Voltages Conforming To IS 13032, Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections