Tender for Combination Screwdriver set 7 Pcs Assorted, Qty: 1 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Combination Screwdriver set 7 Pcs Assorted, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7643565 | Ref ID: 142957478).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tool bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tool bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Combination Screwdriver set 7 Pcs Assorted, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142957478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7643565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: An essential multipurpose hand tool bundle for gripping, cutting, and tightening various fasteners
BOQ Title: Tool bag
Item Title: Combination Screwdriver set 7 Pcs Assorted
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-06-2026 6:35 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Industrial Thread Repair Tool Kit 131 Pcs Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (GRIMCO Gujarat Govt), Footwear Repairing Kit (Mochikam) (Gujarat Govt), Halwai Tool Kit (YSSY UP Govt.), Mobile Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Barber Tool Ki...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections