Tender for Combination Ratchet spanner, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Combination Ratchet spanner, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #16) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7228875 | Ref ID: 135679005).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Tools, Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Tools, Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Combination Ratchet spanner, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135679005

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7228875

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Combination Ratchet spanner
BOQ Title: Power Tools, Crimping Tools
Item Title: Combination Ratchet spanner
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-02-2026 2:00 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Power Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Folding Hex Key Set, Shape Sorter Toy (V3), Television (TV) (V2), Insulated allen key Searched String: Stanley combination spnr set of 23 pcs Shape Sorter Toy (V3), Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Pressure Calibrator Searched String: Bosch professional cordless impact wrench with two bty Cor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections