Tender for Combination Metal Liners Rdso Drg.No.T-3741&T-3742

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Combination Metal Liners Rdso Drg.No.T-3741&T-3742 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 60257335 | Ref ID: 127837373).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Combination Metal Liners Rdso Drg.No.T-3741&T-3742

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127837373

Notice Ref. No.: 60257335

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Combination Metal Liners for 52 kg UIC rails on 60 kg PSC Sleepers conforming to RDSO Drg. No. T-3741 & T-3742 with latest alterations and as per IRS specification for Metal Liners for use wi th Elastic Rail clips (Provisional) 2020 (IRS specification: T-56- 2020 with corrigendum 1, with latest a mendment, if any as on opening of tender). ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P T
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 09/10/2025 12:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/11/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00

Consignee
SSE/P.WAY/DEPOT/KZJ, SCR Telangana 578806.00 Set
SSE/P.WAY/DEPOT/PURNA, SCR Telangana 650.00 Set
SSE/P.WAY/KCG, SCR Telangana 4000.00 Set
SSE/P.WAY/NZB, SCR Telangana 61288.00 Set
SSE/PW/SD/GTL, SCR Andhra Pradesh 523998.00 Set
SSE/PWD/TPL, SCR Andhra Pradesh 254826.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections