Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Combination Fuse Switch Units, Rated Current 60/63 Amp
Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145451267
Notice Ref. No.: 08261075
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
COMBINATION FUSE SWITCH UNITS, RATED CURRENT 60/63 AMP, METAL CLAD, TRIPLE POLE WITH NEUTRAL LINK, DEGREE OF PROTECTION IP-23, CONFORMING TO IS/IEC 60947(Pt. - 1/2004 ) & IS/IEC 60947 (Pt. 3/1999), QUICK MAKE & BREAK, INTERLOCK ABLE COVER, UNITERRUPTED DUTY, UTILIZATION CATEGORY AC-23A WITH THREE NUMBER HIGH RUPTURING CAPACITY (80 KA MINIMUM), CARTRIDGE FUSES WITH BOLTED CONNECTION, RATED VOLTAGE 415 VOLT, 50 Hz, AC, CONFORMING TO IS:13703(Pt. 1)/1993 (REAFFIRMED-2004) & IS:13703(Pt.2/SECTION 1 & 2)/1993 (REAFFIRMED - 200 4). ENCLOSURE SHALL BE MADE OF CRC SHEET OF THICKNESS NOT LESS THAN 1.2 mm. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 08
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2026 17:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
DY.CMM/HALISAHAR, ER West Bengal 555.00 Numbers
SMM/D/HOWRAH, ER West Bengal 355.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections