Tender for Combat Free Fall, Underwater Diving Gps, Light Strike Veh...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Combat Free Fall, Underwater Diving Gps, Light Strike Vehicle Gps, Qty: 87 in Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6639136 | Ref ID: 125652515). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 366845.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Campaign Mode GPS Tracking System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Campaign Mode GPS Tracking System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Combat Free Fall, Underwater Diving Gps, Light Strike Vehicle Gps, Qty: 87

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125652515

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6639136

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 366845

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Combat Free Fall, Underwater Diving GPS, Light Strike Vehicle GPS
Quantity Required: 87
Start Date: 03-09-2025 11:59 AM
End Date: 24-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 366845
GeMARPTS Searched: Vehicle mounted focus light, Lighting Box (Flasher For Police Vehicles), Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257, Vehicle Location Tracking System (VLT) as per IS 16833 : 2018 Annex A (Latest), Lead Acid Batteries for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections