Tender for Comb Spiral Binding Sheet A4, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #72)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comb Spiral Binding Sheet A4, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #72) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7805365 | Ref ID: 145451478).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery items, Spiral Binding / Wiro Binding (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery items, Spiral Binding / Wiro Binding (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Comb Spiral Binding Sheet A4, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #72)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145451478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7805365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Comb Spiral Binding Sheet A4
BOQ Title: Stationery items, Spiral Binding / Wiro Binding (V2)
Item Title: Comb Spiral Binding Sheet A4
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-07-2026 2:09 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: steadler pen Handcrafted Pen Stand, Pen Refill (V3), PEN Sanitizer Sprayer, Pen Stands-Handicraft, Writing Pens, Sparkle Pens (V2), Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Pen Stands-Handicraft (Bamboo), Insulin Pen Needle (V2) Searched String: white file cover pr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections