Tender for Comb Binding Sheet A4, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comb Binding Sheet A4, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7768349 | Ref ID: 144870804).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Heavy Duty category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Heavy Duty Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Comb Binding Sheet A4, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144870804

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7768349

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Best Quality
BOQ Title: Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Heavy Duty
Item Title: Comb Binding Sheet A4
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-07-2026 8:11 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Comb Binding Sheet A4 Comb foundation sheets for bee keeping -as per IS 2072, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, Punching and Binding Machine (V2), Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Thermal Binding Machines, mackintosh sheet hospital rubber sheetings, Fir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections