Tender for Comb Binding Ring Metal, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comb Binding Ring Metal, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5956695 | Ref ID: 116992030).

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing Press Stationery, Spiral and Comb Ring Book Binding Cloth Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing Press Stationery, Spiral and Comb Ring Book Binding Cloth Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Comb Binding Ring Metal, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116992030

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5956695

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 8mm x 300 mm
BOQ Title: Printing Press Stationery, Spiral and Comb Ring Book Binding Cloth Stapler Pin / Staples (V2)
Item Title: Comb Binding Ring Metal
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 29-03-2025 3:39 PM
End Date: 21-04-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PRINTING PRESS STATIONERY

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections