Tender for Comb Binding, Qty: 1 Packet, (BOQ Item #70)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comb Binding, Qty: 1 Packet, (BOQ Item #70) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6399700 | Ref ID: 121837497).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary and Expendable Items, Correction Tape Ink Refills (V2) Pencil box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary and Expendable Items, Correction Tape Ink Refills (V2) Pencil box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Comb Binding, Qty: 1 Packet, (BOQ Item #70)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121837497

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6399700

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 20 mm. Namibind
BOQ Title: Stationary and Expendable Items, Correction Tape Ink Refills (V2) Pencil box
Item Title: Comb Binding
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-07-2025 9:58 AM
End Date: 11-07-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Stationary and Expendable Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 1651, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Upright Bike, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Shorts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Modified, Recumbent Bikes, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry, Stain...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections