Tender for Comb Binding Punch Machine, Digital Paper Cutting Machine...

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comb Binding Punch Machine, Digital Paper Cutting Machine, Qty: 2 in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6004808 | Ref ID: 115519847).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laser cutting machine Paper Shredding Machines (V2) Programmatic Paper Cutting Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laser cutting machine Paper Shredding Machines (V2) Programmatic Paper Cutting Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Comb Binding Punch Machine, Digital Paper Cutting Machine, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115519847

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6004808

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comb binding punch machine, Digital Paper Cutting Machine
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 28-02-2025 12:17 PM
End Date: 21-03-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Laser cutting machine, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), GASKET CUTTING MACHINE, Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt), Digital Kiosk Machine, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), CNC Plasma Cutting Machine, Portable Gas Cutting Machine with Accessories as per IS 6901, IS 7653, plasma air cutting machine, Digit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections