Tender for Comb Binding Machine Spiro 40, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comb Binding Machine Spiro 40, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7644153 | Ref ID: 143047657).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of misc welfare related items for Bn, Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2) Pole Umbrella (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of misc welfare related items for Bn, Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2) Pole Umbrella (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Comb Binding Machine Spiro 40, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143047657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7644153

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per PDF File
BOQ Title: Purchase of misc welfare related items for Bn, Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2) Pole Umbrella (V2)
Item Title: Comb Binding Machine Spiro 40
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-06-2026 10:54 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Purchase of misc welfare related items for Bn
GeMARPTS Searched: Measuring Mug / Cup, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Kick Bucket (V2), mugs stainless steel single double walled with double wall moulded handle, Stainless Steel Bucket (V3) conforming to IS 4768, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, HDPE Bucket...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections