Tender for Comb Binding Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #83)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comb Binding Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #83) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7370127 | Ref ID: 138821963).

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Offfice Items, Induction Heater Revolving Chair (V5) Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Offfice Items, Induction Heater Revolving Chair (V5) Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Comb Binding Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #83)

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138821963

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7370127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Offfice Items, Induction Heater Revolving Chair (V5) Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Comb Binding Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-04-2026 1:09 PM
End Date: 11-04-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: OFFFICE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Inking Rubber Stamp, Inks (V2), Rorschach Ink Blot Test, Refilling Ink for Toner, Rollerball Pen (V3) Searched String: Clip Board Leather Cable Nail Clip (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Elastic Rail Clip, Stirrup Leather, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Faux Leather, Computer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections