Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Com T12/T13, Eft Local, A6, O/S Bks Printing in Bi-Lingual
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 06 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145398804
Notice Ref. No.: 83261582
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
COM T12/T13, EFT local, A6, O/S Bks Printing in Bi-lingual (Hindi and English) as per spe cimen/matter. Printing in Black ink on 58 GSM IR logo white water mark (water mark should be visible) security Paper conforming to IS No. 1848/2007 as amended up to Date. Proof should be got approved before Printing and to be machine serial numbered in 06 to 08 digits as per alpha numeric series and serial number allotted by the S & F Depot. 150 leaves (50 X 3), side stich with Brown Kraft page of 130 GSM as per Is 1848/2007 as amended up to date. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PO
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 12:30 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 79570.00
Consignee
STATIONARY & FORMS
DEPOT/SC, SCR
Telangana 86000.00 Numbers
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections