Tender for Columns Test Rig, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Columns Test Rig, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7705000 | Ref ID: 143953322). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48616.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment for Aerospace Structures Laboratory, Behaviour of Columns & Struts Apparatus Clerk Maxwell Apparatus Deflected Beam Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment for Aerospace Structures Laboratory, Behaviour of Columns & Struts Apparatus Clerk Maxwell Apparatus Deflected Beam Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Columns Test Rig, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143953322

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7705000

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48616

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Annexure I
BOQ Title: Equipment for Aerospace Structures Laboratory, Behaviour of Columns & Struts Apparatus Clerk Maxwell Apparatus Deflected Beam Apparatus
Item Title: Columns Test Rig
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-06-2026 3:01 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48616
BOQ Title: Equipment for Aerospace Structures Laboratory
GeMARPTS Searched: Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Calorimeter for laboratory, Laboratory Glassware Washers, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Dome Climber for Playground, Cotton Sewing Threads for Aerospace Purposes- as per IS: 1376, Retro-Fit Emission Control E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections