Tender for Columns including Laying of Plain Cement Concrete 1:5:10 ...

The GREATER HYDERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Columns including Laying of Plain Cement Concrete 1:5:10 grade including cost of Vibration with Pin Vibrators and Laying of RCC Cement Concrete 1:2:4 for columns including cost of HYSD Steel bars, cen... in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 125051966).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Columns including Laying of Plain Cement Concrete 1:5:10 grade including cost of Vibration with Pin Vibrators and Laying of RCC Cement Concrete 1:2:4 for columns including cost of HYSD Steel bars, cen... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Columns including Laying of Plain Cement Concrete 1:5:10 grade including cost of Vibration with Pin Vibrators and Laying of RCC Cement Concrete 1:2:4 for columns including cost of HYSD Steel bars, cen... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Columns including Laying of Plain Cement Concrete 1:5:10 grade including cost of Vibration with Pin Vibrators and Laying of RCC Cement Concrete 1:2:4 for columns including cost of HYSD Steel bars, cen...

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125051966

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Columns including Laying of Plain Cement Concrete 1:5:10 grade including cost of Vibration with Pin Vibrators and Laying of RCC Cement Concrete 1:2:4 for columns including cost of HYSD Steel bars, centering and shuttering Including labour charges and Curing for a period of 21-days for Complete item of Work as directed by the Engineer-In-Charge (for open qym equipment) Columns including Laying of Plain Cement Concrete 1:5:10 grade including cost of Vibration with Pin Vibrators and Laying of RCC Cement Concrete 1:2:4 for columns including cost of HYSD Steel bars, centering and shuttering Including labour charges and Curing for a period of 21-days for Complete item of Work as directed by the Engineer-In-Charge (for open qym equipment)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections