Tender for Columns for HPLC, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The SHER-E-KASHMIR UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY OF KASHMIR (SKUAST), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Columns for HPLC, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7312998 | Ref ID: 137396747). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84600.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refractive Index Detector, Suspect Lie Detector HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) Fluorescence Spectrometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refractive Index Detector, Suspect Lie Detector HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) Fluorescence Spectrometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Columns for HPLC, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137396747

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7312998

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Refractive Index Detector, Suspect Lie Detector HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) Fluorescence Spectrometer
Item Title: Columns for HPLC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 07-03-2026 10:43 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 84600
BOQ Title: REFRACTIVE INDEX DETECTOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: REFRACTIVE INDEX DETECTOR Elongation Index Length Gauge, File/Folder (V3), Flakiness Index Thickness Gauge, Smoke Detector, Door Frame Metal Detector, Suspect Lie Detector, HydroCarbon gas detector, Non-Contact High Voltage Detector, Toxic Gas Detector, Hight Voltage Detector Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections