Tender for column pipe coupling Adapter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #16)

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for column pipe coupling Adapter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #16) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7416843 | Ref ID: 139115237).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Part of Jyoti V t Pump Impleller Grey Cast Iron, Descaling Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Part of Jyoti V t Pump Impleller Grey Cast Iron, Descaling Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: column pipe coupling Adapter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139115237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7416843

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: column pipe coupling Adapter
BOQ Title: Spare Part of Jyoti V t Pump Impleller Grey Cast Iron, Descaling Pump
Item Title: column pipe coupling Adapter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-04-2026 11:56 AM
End Date: 28-04-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARE PART OF JYOTI V T PUMP IMPLELLER GREY CAST IRON
GeMARPTS Searched: Studs-IS:1862 Searched String: Impeller shaft coupling SS410 Municipal solid waste single shaft shredder, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Searched String: Impeller shaft coupling SS Municipal solid waste single shaft shredder, Shaft and Shaf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections