Tender for Column for chromatography, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Column for chromatography, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #32) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762042 | Ref ID: 144839039).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Glassco Glasswares, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Micro Spatula-IS:3888 Petri plates or dishes(V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Glassco Glasswares, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Micro Spatula-IS:3888 Petri plates or dishes(V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Column for chromatography, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144839039

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the ANNEXURE IV
BOQ Title: Supply of Glassco Glasswares, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Micro Spatula-IS:3888 Petri plates or dishes(V2)
Item Title: Column for chromatography
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-07-2026 5:38 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Glassco Glasswares
GeMARPTS Searched: Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste Conforming to IS 12402, Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2), Vault (Strong Room) Door as per IS 11188, Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors (Induction Motor) ISI ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections