Tender for Coloured Chalk, Qty: 10 Pkt, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coloured Chalk, Qty: 10 Pkt, (BOQ Item #14) in Nicobar, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6764024 | Ref ID: 127707472).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery items, Paper weights Pencil box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery items, Paper weights Pencil box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Coloured Chalk, Qty: 10 Pkt, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127707472

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6764024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quality
BOQ Title: Stationery items, Paper weights Pencil box
Item Title: Coloured Chalk
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 08-10-2025 9:56 AM
End Date: 21-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) [DFB/DFM], Phloroglucinol (Benzene-1, 3, 5-triol), Temperature sensor Searched String: Stapler Pin No 24/6 Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Jewellery Box from North 24 Parganas - ODOP, modular electrical switches and accessories, Jut...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections