Tender for Colour printer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Colour printer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6573323 | Ref ID: 124505611).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Item, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) High End Desktop Computer Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Item, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) High End Desktop Computer Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Colour printer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124505611

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6573323

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Colour Laser Jet printer HP Canon Xerox or equivalent printer all in one make of Color and Black and white printing including Printing Scanning Photocopy Wireless Fax ADF and Both side print and both side scanning automatically
BOQ Title: Office Item, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) High End Desktop Computer Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
Item Title: Colour printer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2025 3:26 PM
End Date: 05-09-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: OFFICE ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: High End Desktop Computer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections