Tender for Colour Printed File, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Colour Printed File, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6818354 | Ref ID: 128748235).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Colour Printed File, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128748235

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6818354

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LIGHT COLOUR WITH UNIT NAME FIT FOR A4 AND LEGAL PAPER TAG HARD
BOQ Title: Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Colour Printed File
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-10-2025 6:30 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: A4 PAPER Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), pH Paper, Blotting paper, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Paper Pouches, Paper weights, Graph paper, Photography Paper (V2), water baths Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections