Tender for Colour Print in A2 Size, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Colour Print in A2 Size, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7875109 | Ref ID: 147579362).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Project Paper, Offset Printing Ink category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Project Paper, Offset Printing Ink Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Colour Print in A2 Size, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147579362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7875109

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Colour Print in A2 Size
BOQ Title: Printing of Project Paper, Offset Printing Ink
BOQ Title: Printing of Project Paper, Offset Printing Ink
Item Title: Colour Print in A2 Size
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 04-08-2026 4:04 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRINTING OF PROJECT PAPER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BLACK AND WHITE PRINT IN A2 SIZE A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) Searched String: PHOTOCOPY IN BLACK & WHITE IN A2 SIZE A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections