Tender for Colour Doppler 2D 3D, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The HSCC INDIA LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Colour Doppler 2D 3D, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Karnal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5636459 | Ref ID: 113498430). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18800000.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Medical Equipment of Radiology and Cardiology for PT DD UHS Kutail Haryana, 3 T MRI Machine Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine (V2) Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Pl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Medical Equipment of Radiology and Cardiology for PT DD UHS Kutail Haryana, 3 T MRI Machine Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine (V2) Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Pl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Colour Doppler 2D 3D, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113498430

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5636459

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18800000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Colour Doppler 2D 3D
BOQ Title: SITC of Medical Equipment of Radiology and Cardiology for PT DD UHS Kutail Haryana, 3 T MRI Machine Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine (V2) Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Pl...
Item Title: Colour Doppler 2D 3D
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-12-2024 1:09 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18800000
BOQ Title: SITC of Medical Equipment of Radiology and Cardiology for PT DD UHS Kutail Haryana

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections