Tender for Colour Coded Biomedical Waste Segregation Bins should be ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Colour Coded Biomedical Waste Segregation Bins should be 15 ltrs PPCP Polypropylene Co Polymer Puncture Proof and Leak proof and Tamper Proof 1 x Red 1 x Yellow 1 x Blue and dimension 280mm x 380mm, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6987829 | Ref ID: 134528529). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of 01 X Relocatable Cool Room for Patients Fabricated Using 01 X Container, Modular Cold Rooms category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of 01 X Relocatable Cool Room for Patients Fabricated Using 01 X Container, Modular Cold Rooms Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Colour Coded Biomedical Waste Segregation Bins should be 15 ltrs PPCP Polypropylene Co Polymer Puncture Proof and Leak proof and Tamper Proof 1 x Red 1 x Yellow 1 x Blue and dimension 280mm x 380mm, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134528529

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6987829

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Colour Coded Biomedical Waste Segregation Bins should be 15 ltrs PPCP Polypropylene Co Polymer Puncture Proof and Leak proof and Tamper Proof 1 x Red 1 x Yellow 1 x Blue and dimension is 280mm x 380mm
BOQ Title: Provn of 01 X Relocatable Cool Room for Patients Fabricated Using 01 X Container, Modular Cold Rooms
Item Title: Colour Coded Biomedical Waste Segregation Bins should be 15 ltrs PPCP Polypropylene Co Polymer Puncture Proof and Leak proof and Tamper Proof 1 x Red 1 x Yellow 1 x Blue and dimension 280mm x 380mm
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-01-2026 8:24 PM
End Date: 06-02-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: PROVN OF 01 X RELOCATABLE COOL ROOM FOR PATIENTS FABRICATED USING 01 X CONTAINER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections