Tender for Colour Code Dustbin 20 ltr, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Colour Code Dustbin 20 ltr, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ Item #14) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7957245 | Ref ID: 147884035).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ICU Bed (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ICU Bed (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Colour Code Dustbin 20 ltr, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147884035

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7957245

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dustbin
BOQ Title: ICU Bed (V2)
BOQ Title: ICU Bed (V2)
Item Title: Colour Code Dustbin 20 ltr
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-08-2026 7:33 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Software, Ankle Exerciser (V2), Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Ankle CPM (V2), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Spinal Support, Manikin for Basic Life Support Training, Boot Ankle - Indian Navy, Smith Machine (Version 2) Searched String: Pain relief spray Diclofenac Topical Spray, Safety Relief ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections