Tender for Colour Chalks, Qty: 20 Box, (BOQ Item #45)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Colour Chalks, Qty: 20 Box, (BOQ Item #45) in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6538931 | Ref ID: 123952268). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Store items, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Store items, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Colour Chalks, Qty: 20 Box, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123952268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6538931

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dustless Colour Chalks
BOQ Title: Store items, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)
Item Title: Colour Chalks
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2025 7:59 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85000
BOQ Title: Store items
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, trolleys or accessories, Fingerprint Powders, Marking Cones, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Operating System Software (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections