Tender for COLOUR A3 PRINTER LASER WITH DUPLEX AUTO NETWORKING at VI...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for COLOUR A3 PRINTER LASER WITH DUPLEX AUTO NETWORKING at VIGAG LOCATION AS PER PMO OFFICE as per the direction by the engineer in charge detail specs attached in ATC, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #38) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6669603 | Ref ID: 126110312). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63000.

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 3D Modelling and Miscellaneous Items, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 3D Modelling and Miscellaneous Items, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: COLOUR A3 PRINTER LASER WITH DUPLEX AUTO NETWORKING at VIGAG LOCATION AS PER PMO OFFICE as per the direction by the engineer in charge detail specs attached in ATC, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126110312

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6669603

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COLOUR A3 PRINTER LASER WITH DUPLEX AUTO NETWORKING at VIGAG LOCATION AS PER PMO OFFICE as per the direction by the engineer in charge detail specs attached in ATC
BOQ Title: 3D Modelling and Miscellaneous Items, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine
BOQ Title: 3D Modelling and Miscellaneous Items, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine
Item Title: COLOUR A3 PRINTER LASER WITH DUPLEX AUTO NETWORKING at VIGAG LOCATION AS PER PMO OFFICE as per the direction by the engineer in charge detail specs attached in ATC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-09-2025 10:45 AM
End Date: 22-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 63000
BOQ Title: 3D MODELLING AND MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: CNC Plasma Cutting Machine, Lyophilizer, Industrial composite color 3D Printer, Cutting Tools, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - DC Models)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections