Tender for Colorimeter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Colorimeter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7046681 | Ref ID: 133141771). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25120.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Instruments for NRWQL at Upper Yamuna Division CWC New Delhi, Laboratory Stirrer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Instruments for NRWQL at Upper Yamuna Division CWC New Delhi, Laboratory Stirrer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Colorimeter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133141771

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7046681

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25120

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Colorimeter
BOQ Title: Procurement of Instruments for NRWQL at Upper Yamuna Division CWC New Delhi, Laboratory Stirrer
Item Title: Colorimeter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-01-2026 3:43 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25120
BOQ Title: Procurement of Instruments for NRWQL at Upper Yamuna Division CWC New Delhi
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: pH Electrode pH Electrode, pH Meter, pH Electrode (V2), PH GLASS ELECTRODE, Portable electrode oven, Ph Meter Rod, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, pH Paper, Welding Rod for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Carbon and Carbon Manganese Steel as per IS 814, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections