Tender for Colorimeter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Colorimeter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5981588 | Ref ID: 115146029).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Vaccum Suction Machine, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Vaccum Suction Machine, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Colorimeter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115146029

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5981588

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Colorimeter
BOQ Title: High Vaccum Suction Machine, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2)
Item Title: Colorimeter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-02-2025 1:17 PM
End Date: 08-03-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: High Vaccum Suction Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), High Vacuum Pump, Vacuum Packaging Machine, High End Desktop Computer, High Temperature High Pressure Table Top Sample Dyeing Machine, Vacuum Pump, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Vacuum Interrupter, Vacuum Contactor, LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections