Tender for Colony Counter Specifications, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Colony Counter Specifications, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6469080 | Ref ID: 123003323). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Intrument for Itl and Seed Lab, Deep freezer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Intrument for Itl and Seed Lab, Deep freezer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Colony Counter Specifications, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123003323

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6469080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Colony Counter Specifications
BOQ Title: Intrument for Itl and Seed Lab, Deep freezer
Item Title: Colony Counter Specifications
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-07-2025 12:20 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: INTRUMENT FOR ITL AND SEED LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Evaporator, Rotary Microtome, Endodontic Files, Rotary Hammer Drill (NDRF), Rotary Evaporator (FSSAI), Rotary Rescue Saw, Tungsten Carbide Rotary Burr Cutter Searched String: Colony Counter Specifications Colony counter electronic balance, Counter Chair (Bar / Pub), Bar Counter, Frequency Counter, T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections