Tender for Collector Office Building me Sign Board Evam Mes Work-3Rd...

The NAGAR PALIKA AAGAR MALWA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Collector Office Building me Sign Board Evam Mes Work-3Rd Call in Agar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_397855_1 | Ref ID: 113590201). The estimated tender value is ₹ 697025, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6970.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Collector Office Building me Sign Board Evam Mes Work-3Rd Call

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113590201

Notice Ref. No.: 325-22.01.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 697025

Tender EMD: ₹ 6970

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COLLECTOR OFFICE BUILDING ME SIGN BOARD EVAM MES WORK-3RD CALL
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Ujjain Division - UAD||Aagar-Nagar Palika Aagar Malwa - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 970
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 97, 025
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections