Tender for Collection vials, collection vial trays and Extraction fl...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Collection vials, collection vial trays and Extraction fluids, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7921195 | Ref ID: 147266418). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Accelerated Solvent Extractor, Bitumen extractor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Accelerated Solvent Extractor, Bitumen extractor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Collection vials, collection vial trays and Extraction fluids, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147266418

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7921195

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Collection vials, collection vial trays and Extraction fluids
BOQ Title: Accelerated Solvent Extractor, Bitumen extractor
BOQ Title: Accelerated Solvent Extractor, Bitumen extractor
Item Title: Title5
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2026 6:18 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: Accelerated Solvent Extractor
GeMARPTS Searched: Accelerated Curing Tank, Mucus Extractor, Bitumen extractor, Accelerated Composter 1 TPD Capacity, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985, Solvent Removable Penetrant, Soxhlet Extractors as per IS 10640, Solvent Cleaner (V2), Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections