Tender for Collection, Transportation, Processing, and Disposal of S...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Collection, Transportation, Processing, and Disposal of Solid Waste Within the Jurisdiction of Chandur Railway Municipal Council. in Chandur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DMA_1324646_1 | Ref ID: 146521216). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13704730, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 138000.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid Waste Management category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid Waste Management Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Collection, Transportation, Processing, and Disposal of Solid Waste Within the Jurisdiction of Chandur Railway Municipal Council.

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146521216

Notice Ref. No.: ChandurMC/HEALTH/1318/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 13704730

Tender EMD: ₹ 138000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Collection, Transportation, Processing, and Disposal of Solid Waste within the jurisdiction of Chandur Railway Municipal Council.
Category: Solid Waste Management
Organisation Chain: Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Amravati||Municipal Council, Chandur Rly.||Civil Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solid Waste Management
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 38, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 37, 04, 730
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections