Tender for Collection of Required Parametric Data and Structural Evo...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Collection of Required Parametric Data and Structural Evolution of Existing Pavements Using Falling Weight Deflectometer Fwd Technique in Accordance with Irc 115-2014 of Muragacha Kalyani Road from 3.... in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBPWD_5018572_1 | Ref ID: 147203968). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- Data Processing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- Data Processing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Collection of Required Parametric Data and Structural Evolution of Existing Pavements Using Falling Weight Deflectometer Fwd Technique in Accordance with Irc 115-2014 of Muragacha Kalyani Road from 3....

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147203968

Notice Ref. No.: NIeQ05SlNo1OF2026-27OFAEKHSD

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nieq05Slno1Of2026-27Ofaekhsd
Collection of Required Parametric Data and Structural evolution of existing pavements using Falling Weight Deflectometer FWD Technique in accordance with IRC 115-2014 Of Muragacha Kalyani Road from 3.30 km to 7.59 km under KHSD
Category: Computer- Data Processing
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W.(ROADS) DIRECTORATE||PW(R)(SOUTH ZONE)||EASTERN HIGHWAY CIRCLE||NADIA HIGHWAY DIVISION NO - II||KALYANI HIGHWAY SUB DIVN
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Computer- Data Processing
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections