Tender for Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Conserva...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Conservancy Work (Disposal of Garbage/Refuse) From, Qty: 823 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7533849 | Ref ID: 141231041). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19820.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Conservancy Work (Disposal of Garbage/Refuse) From, Qty: 823 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Conservancy Work (Disposal of Garbage/Refuse) From, Qty: 823 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Conservancy Work (Disposal of Garbage/Refuse) From, Qty: 823

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141231041

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7533849

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19820

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Conservancy work (disposal of garbage/refuse) from Anara Railway Settlement by mechanized system for three (03) years; Dry Waste
Quantity Required: 823
Start Date: 13-05-2026 4:41 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19820

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections