Tender for Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Collecti...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Collection, Lifting, Transportation, Unloading, Se, Qty: 90 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6231658 | Ref ID: 119125130).

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Collection, Lifting, Transportation, Unloading, Se, Qty: 90 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Collection, Lifting, Transportation, Unloading, Se, Qty: 90 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Collection, Lifting, Transportation, Unloading, Se, Qty: 90

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119125130

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6231658

Tender Value: ₹ 1366641.56

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Collection, Lifting, Transportation, Unloading, Segregation of garbage; Liquid Waste
Quantity Required: 90
Start Date: 14-05-2025 5:25 PM
End Date: 26-05-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections