Tender for Collar Microphone, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Collar Microphone, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7433951 | Ref ID: 139393349).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quarter Guard Base Set, Bell Metal Craft from Bajali - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quarter Guard Base Set, Bell Metal Craft from Bajali - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Collar Microphone, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139393349

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7433951

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Collar Microphone
BOQ Title: Quarter Guard Base Set, Bell Metal Craft from Bajali - ODOP
Item Title: Collar Microphone
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-04-2026 5:37 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: QUARTER GUARD BASE SET
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: QUARTER GUARD BELL WITH STAND Coat Stand, Metal Storage Cabinet, Velcro Sandal with PU Sole (Coast Guard), Bell Metal Products from Bastar - ODOP, Indian National Flag for Table with Stand, Cloth Dryer Stand, Laundrometer (Wash Fastness Tester with Standard Accessories), Acoustic Bi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections