Tender for Collaborative Robot Arm, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Collaborative Robot Arm, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7462632 | Ref ID: 140221611). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Collaborative Robot Arm, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140221611

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7462632

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SCOPE OF WOROK PARA 2
BOQ Title: Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use
Item Title: Collaborative Robot Arm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-04-2026 11:40 AM
End Date: 18-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: single board computer for ai applications Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), Submersible Pumps for Slurry Application, Language / multilingual software foreign language software, Sublimation Tester (Textile), Sterile Hypodermic Need...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections