Tender for Colddrawn rod 2 1 bata 2 Inch, Qty: 1 METER, (BOQ Item #7)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Colddrawn rod 2 1 bata 2 Inch, Qty: 1 METER, (BOQ Item #7) in Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7913798 | Ref ID: 147164217).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from gun metal casting, GM Counter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar gun metal casting, GM Counter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Colddrawn rod 2 1 bata 2 Inch, Qty: 1 METER, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147164217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7913798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Colddrawn rod 2 1 bata 2 Inch
BOQ Title: gun metal casting, GM Counter
BOQ Title: gun metal casting, GM Counter
Item Title: Colddrawn rod 2 1 bata 2 Inch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: METER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-08-2026 2:05 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: gun metal casting
GeMARPTS Searched: Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL, Metal Beds (V3), Metal Frame (V2), Impact socket, Tool kit for Metal Handicraft – Aligarh - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Cleaning Duster (V3), Tool kit for Metal Craft – Moradabad - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Tool kit for Metal Handicra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections